Brazil
-03
China
CST

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Rio Largo, Brazil is 5:00 pm17:00 in Longgang, China

Rio Largo to Longgang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Rio Largo which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Longgang

6:00 am06:00 (Rio Largo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Longgang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Rio Largo, Brazil / 5:00 pm17:00 Longgang, China

Rio Largo, Brazil Longgang, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Rio Largo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rio Largo Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
63,387
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 28' S Latitude / 35° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Longgang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longgang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longgang, Longgang Jiedao, Longkou, Lung-k'ou, Lung-kou-shih, Lung-k’ou, Lungkow, long gang, long gang jie dao, 龙港, 龙港街道
Population
60,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 39' N Latitude / 120° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86