Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Rio Largo, Brazil is 5:30 am05:30 in Kundarkhi, India

Rio Largo to Kundarkhi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Rio Largo which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Kundarkhi

9:00 pm21:00 (Rio Largo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kundarkhi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Rio Largo, Brazil / 5:30 am05:30 Kundarkhi, India

Rio Largo, Brazil Kundarkhi, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Rio Largo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rio Largo Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
63,387
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 28' S Latitude / 35° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kundarkhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kundarkhi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kundarkhi, Kundarki
Population
27,197
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 40' N Latitude / 78° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91