Brazil
-03
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Rio Largo, Brazil is 2:00 pm14:00 in Lagos de Moreno, Mexico

Rio Largo to Lagos de Moreno call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Rio Largo which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Lagos de Moreno

4:00 pm16:00 (Rio Largo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lagos de Moreno, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Rio Largo, Brazil / 2:00 pm14:00 Lagos de Moreno, Mexico

Rio Largo, Brazil Lagos de Moreno, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Rio Largo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rio Largo Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
63,387
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 28' S Latitude / 35° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Lagos de Moreno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lagos de Moreno Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
LOM, Lagos de Moreno
Population
98,206
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 21' N Latitude / 101° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52