Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Salinopolis, Brazil is 9:30 pm21:30 in Manjhanpur, India

Salinopolis to Manjhanpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Salinopolis which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Manjhanpur

1:00 pm13:00 (Salinopolis, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Manjhanpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Salinopolis, Brazil / 9:30 pm21:30 Manjhanpur, India

Salinopolis, Brazil Manjhanpur, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Salinopolis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salinopolis Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Salinas
Population
40,998
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 36' S Latitude / 47° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Manjhanpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Manjhanpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Manjhanpur
Population
16,939
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 31' N Latitude / 81° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91