Pennsylvania, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Santa Cruz do Capibaribe, Brazil is 6:00 am06:00 in Willow Grove, PA, USA

Santa Cruz do Capibaribe to Willow Grove call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Santa Cruz do Capibaribe which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Willow Grove

7:00 am07:00 (Santa Cruz do Capibaribe, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Willow Grove, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Santa Cruz do Capibaribe, Brazil / 6:00 am06:00 Willow Grove, PA, USA

Santa Cruz do Capibaribe, Brazil Willow Grove, PA, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Santa Cruz do Capibaribe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santa Cruz do Capibaribe Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Capibaribe, Santa Cruz, Santa-Krus-du-Kapibaribi, santa kruja do kapibaribe, sheng ke lu si-du ka pi ba li bi, Санта-Крус-ду-Капибариби, সান্টা ক্রুজ ডো কাপিবারিবে, 圣克鲁斯-杜卡皮巴里比
Population
76,450
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 57' S Latitude / 36° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Willow Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Willow Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
NXX, Vilou Grouv, Willow Grove, Вилоу Гроув
Population
15,726
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 08' N Latitude / 75° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1