NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12

Time Difference

is 15 hours behind of NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Santa Helena de Goias, Brazil is 4:00 pm16:00 in Turangi, New Zealand

Santa Helena de Goias to Turangi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Santa Helena de Goias which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Turangi

1:00 am01:00 (Santa Helena de Goias, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Santa Helena de Goias, Brazil / 4:00 pm16:00 Turangi, New Zealand

Santa Helena de Goias, Brazil Turangi, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Santa Helena de Goias Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santa Helena de Goias Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Helena de Goias, Helena de Goiás, Ipeguari, Santa Helena, Santa-Ehlena-di-Gojas, Санта-Элена-ди-Гояс
Population
34,254
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 48' S Latitude / 50° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64