AST
Arabia Standard Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of Arabia Standard Time
3:00 am03:00 in Santa Luzia, Brazil is 9:00 am09:00 in AST

Santa Luzia to AST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Santa Luzia which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in AST

3:00 am03:00 (Santa Luzia, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 Arabia Standard Time (AST). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Santa Luzia, Brazil / 9:00 am09:00 AST

Santa Luzia, Brazil AST
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Santa Luzia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santa Luzia Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Santa Lucia, Santa Luzija, Santa Lúcia, Santa-Lusija, Santa-Luzija, sheng lu xi ya, Санта Лузија, Санта-Лузия, Санта-Лусия, 聖盧西亞
Population
243,503
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 46' S Latitude / 43° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55