Brazil
-03
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Santa Luzia, Brazil is 1:00 am01:00 in Bento Goncalves, Brazil

Santa Luzia to Bento Goncalves call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Santa Luzia which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Bento Goncalves

1:00 am01:00 (Santa Luzia, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Bento Goncalves, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Santa Luzia, Brazil / 1:00 am01:00 Bento Goncalves, Brazil

Santa Luzia, Brazil Bento Goncalves, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Santa Luzia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Luzia Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Santa Lucia, Santa Luzija, Santa Lúcia, Santa-Lusija, Santa-Luzija, sheng lu xi ya, Санта Лузија, Санта-Лузия, Санта-Лусия, 聖盧西亞
Population
243,503
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 46' S Latitude / 43° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Bento Goncalves Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bento Goncalves Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
BGV, Bento Goncalves, Bento Gonçalves
Population
90,852
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 10' S Latitude / 51° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55