EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Santa Luzia, Brazil is 9:00 pm21:00 in Oviedo, FL, USA

Santa Luzia to Oviedo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Santa Luzia which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Oviedo

10:00 pm22:00 (Santa Luzia, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Oviedo, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Santa Luzia, Brazil / 9:00 pm21:00 Oviedo, FL, USA

Santa Luzia, Brazil Oviedo, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Santa Luzia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santa Luzia Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Santa Lucia, Santa Luzija, Santa Lúcia, Santa-Lusija, Santa-Luzija, sheng lu xi ya, Санта Лузија, Санта-Лузия, Санта-Лусия, 聖盧西亞
Population
243,503
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 46' S Latitude / 43° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Oviedo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oviedo Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Ov'edo, Ovido, ao wei ye duo, awfydw, obhi'edo, Овидо, Овьедо, أوفيدو, اوویه‌دو، فلوریدا, ओभिएडो, 奥维耶多
Population
38,551
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 40' N Latitude / 81° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1