Brazil
-03
France
CET

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Santa Luzia, Brazil is 10:00 am10:00 in Bry-sur-Marne, France

Santa Luzia to Bry-sur-Marne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Santa Luzia which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Bry-sur-Marne

6:00 am06:00 (Santa Luzia, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CET (Central European Time) (Bry-sur-Marne, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 am06:00 Santa Luzia, Brazil / 10:00 am10:00 Bry-sur-Marne, France

Santa Luzia, Brazil Bry-sur-Marne, France
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Santa Luzia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Luzia Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Santa Lucia, Santa Luzija, Santa Lúcia, Santa-Lusija, Santa-Luzija, sheng lu xi ya, Санта Лузија, Санта-Лузия, Санта-Лусия, 聖盧西亞
Population
243,503
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 46' S Latitude / 43° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Bry-sur-Marne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bry-sur-Marne Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bri na Marni, Bri-sjur-Marn, Bry, Bry-sur-Marne, ma en he pan bu li, Бри на Марни, Бри-сюр-Марн, Брі-сюр-Марн, برے-سر-مرنے, 马恩河畔布里
Population
16,226
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 50' N Latitude / 2° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33