Brazil
BST
HMT
Heard and McDonald Islands Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

BST (Brasilia Standard Time) is 8 hours behind of Heard and McDonald Islands Time
9:30 am09:30 in Santa Luzia, Brazil is 5:30 pm17:30 in HMT

Santa Luzia to HMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Santa Luzia which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in HMT

9:30 am09:30 BST (Brasilia Standard Time) (Santa Luzia, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Heard and McDonald Islands Time (HMT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Santa Luzia, Brazil / 5:30 pm17:30 HMT

Santa Luzia, Brazil HMT
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Santa Luzia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time, currently in use.

Santa Luzia Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Santa Lucia, Santa Luzija, Santa Lúcia, Santa-Lusija, Santa-Luzija, sheng lu xi ya, Санта Лузија, Санта-Лузия, Санта-Лусия, 聖盧西亞
Population
243,503
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 46' S Latitude / 43° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55