VET
Venezuelan Standard Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of Venezuelan Standard Time
1:30 am01:30 in Santa Luzia, Brazil is 12:30 am00:30 in VET

Santa Luzia to VET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Santa Luzia which corresponds to 8am-5pm in VET

1:30 am01:30 (Santa Luzia, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 Venezuelan Standard Time (VET). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Santa Luzia, Brazil / 12:30 am00:30 VET

Santa Luzia, Brazil VET
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Santa Luzia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santa Luzia Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Santa Lucia, Santa Luzija, Santa Lúcia, Santa-Lusija, Santa-Luzija, sheng lu xi ya, Санта Лузија, Санта-Лузия, Санта-Лусия, 聖盧西亞
Population
243,503
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 46' S Latitude / 43° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55