Brazil
-03
Belarus
MST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind MST (Moscow Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Santa Quiteria, Brazil is 8:30 am08:30 in Luninyets, Belarus

Santa Quiteria to Luninyets call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Santa Quiteria which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Luninyets

2:30 am02:30 (Santa Quiteria, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Luninyets, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Santa Quiteria, Brazil / 8:30 am08:30 Luninyets, Belarus

Santa Quiteria, Brazil Luninyets, Belarus
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Santa Quiteria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Quiteria Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
24,391
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 40° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Luninyets Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Luninyets Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Luninec, Luninets, Luniniec, Luniniez, Luninyets, Łuniniec, Лунинец, Лунінец
Population
25,000
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 14' N Latitude / 26° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375