Brazil
-03
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Santa Quiteria, Brazil is 11:30 am11:30 in Extremoz, Brazil

Santa Quiteria to Extremoz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Santa Quiteria which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Extremoz

11:30 am11:30 (Santa Quiteria, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Extremoz, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Santa Quiteria, Brazil / 11:30 am11:30 Extremoz, Brazil

Santa Quiteria, Brazil Extremoz, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Santa Quiteria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Quiteria Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
24,391
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 40° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Extremoz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Extremoz Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Ehstremos, Extremos, Extremoz, Extremós, Extremóz, ai si te lei mu si, eksatremoja, Эстремос, এক্সট্রেমোজ, 埃斯特雷穆斯
Population
17,991
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 42' S Latitude / 35° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55