Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Santa Quiteria, Brazil is 12:30 am00:30 in Samalkot, India

Santa Quiteria to Samalkot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Santa Quiteria which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Samalkot

4:00 pm16:00 (Santa Quiteria, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Samalkot, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Santa Quiteria, Brazil / 12:30 am00:30 Samalkot, India

Santa Quiteria, Brazil Samalkot, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Santa Quiteria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Quiteria Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
24,391
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 40° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Samalkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Samalkot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Samalkot, Sāmalkot
Population
55,097
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 03' N Latitude / 82° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91