Brazil
-03
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Santa Quiteria, Brazil is 10:30 am10:30 in Reynosa, Mexico

Santa Quiteria to Reynosa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Santa Quiteria which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Reynosa

12:30 pm12:30 (Santa Quiteria, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Reynosa, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Santa Quiteria, Brazil / 10:30 am10:30 Reynosa, Mexico

Santa Quiteria, Brazil Reynosa, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Santa Quiteria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Quiteria Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
24,391
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 40° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Reynosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Reynosa Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
REX, Reinosa, Rejnosa, Reynosa, lei nuo sa, leinosa, reinosa, rynwsa tamaywlypas, ryynwsa, ryynwsh, Рейноса, Рејноса, ריינוסה, ریئنوسا, رینوسا تامائولیپاس, რეინოსა, レイノサ, 雷諾薩, 레이노사
Population
589,466
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 04' N Latitude / 98° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52