Brazil
-03
Nebraska, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Santa Quiteria, Brazil is 3:00 pm15:00 in Lincoln, NE, USA

Santa Quiteria to Lincoln call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Santa Quiteria which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Lincoln

5:00 pm17:00 (Santa Quiteria, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lincoln, NE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Santa Quiteria, Brazil / 3:00 pm15:00 Lincoln, NE, USA

Santa Quiteria, Brazil Lincoln, NE, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Santa Quiteria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Quiteria Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
24,391
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 40° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Lincoln Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lincoln Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
LNK, Lin'koln, Lincoln, Lincolnia, Linkal'n, Linkol'n, Linkoln, Linkolna, Linkolnas, Linkolns, Linkuln, lin ken, ling khxln, lingkeon, linkan, linkana, lnkn, lnkn nybraska, lynkln nbraska, lynqwln, rinkan, Λίνκολν, Линколн, Линкольн, Линкълн, Лінкальн, Лінкольн, Լինքոլն, לינקולן, لنكن, لنکن, لنکن، نیبراسکا, لینکلن، نبراسکا, लिंकन, लिङ्कन, லிங்கன், ลิงคอล์น, ლინკოლნი, リンカーン, 林肯, 링컨
Population
277,348
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 47' N Latitude / 96° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1