Brazil
-03
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Santa Quiteria, Brazil is 10:30 pm22:30 in Arkhangel'sk, Russia

Santa Quiteria to Arkhangel'sk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Santa Quiteria which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Arkhangel'sk

4:30 pm16:30 (Santa Quiteria, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Arkhangel'sk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Santa Quiteria, Brazil / 10:30 pm22:30 Arkhangel'sk, Russia

Santa Quiteria, Brazil Arkhangel'sk, Russia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Santa Quiteria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Quiteria Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
24,391
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 40° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Arkhangel'sk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Arkhangel'sk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
ARH, Archangel, Archangelsk, Arhankeli, Arkangeli, Arkhangel'sk, Arkhangelsk, Arkhangel’sk, Novo-Kholmogory, Novyye Kholmogory, Архангельск
Population
356,051
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 32' N Latitude / 40° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7