Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
8:30 pm20:30 in Santa Rosa, Brazil is 8:30 pm20:30 in Espirito Santo do Pinhal, Brazil

Santa Rosa to Espirito Santo do Pinhal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Santa Rosa which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Espirito Santo do Pinhal

8:30 pm20:30 (Santa Rosa, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Espirito Santo do Pinhal, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Santa Rosa, Brazil / 8:30 pm20:30 Espirito Santo do Pinhal, Brazil

Santa Rosa, Brazil Espirito Santo do Pinhal, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Santa Rosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Rosa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SRA
Population
58,957
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' S Latitude / 54° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Espirito Santo do Pinhal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Espirito Santo do Pinhal Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Espirito Santo do Pinhal
Population
37,448
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 06' S Latitude / 46° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55