Brazil
-03
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
3:30 am03:30 in Santa Rosa, Brazil is 3:30 am03:30 in Juiz de Fora, Brazil

Santa Rosa to Juiz de Fora call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Santa Rosa which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Juiz de Fora

3:30 am03:30 (Santa Rosa, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Juiz de Fora, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Santa Rosa, Brazil / 3:30 am03:30 Juiz de Fora, Brazil

Santa Rosa, Brazil Juiz de Fora, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Santa Rosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Rosa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SRA
Population
58,957
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' S Latitude / 54° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Juiz de Fora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juiz de Fora Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JDF, Juiz de Fora, Zhuis-di-Fora, Zhuiz de Fora, Zhuiz di Fora, Zhuiz-di-Fora, Zuis de Fora, chwis di f xra, ju'ija de phora, ju-iseujipola, ru yi si di fu la, Žuis de Fora, Жуиз де Фора, Жуиз ди Фора, Жуис-ди-Фора, Жуїз-ді-Фора, জুইজ ডে ফোরা, ชวีซ์ดีฟอรา, ジュイス・デ・フォーラ, 茹伊斯迪福拉, 주이스지포라
Population
470,193
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 45' S Latitude / 43° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55