Brazil
-03
Bulgaria
EET

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Santa Rosa, Brazil is 10:00 pm22:00 in Dobrich, Bulgaria

Santa Rosa to Dobrich call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Santa Rosa which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Dobrich

5:00 pm17:00 (Santa Rosa, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Dobrich, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Santa Rosa, Brazil / 10:00 pm22:00 Dobrich, Bulgaria

Santa Rosa, Brazil Dobrich, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Santa Rosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Rosa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SRA
Population
58,957
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' S Latitude / 54° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Dobrich Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dobrich Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Bazargic, Dobric, Dobrich, Dobrici, Dobricius, Dobricz, Dobritch, Dobritj, Dobrits, Dobritsch, Dobritsj, Dobritx, Dobritš, Dobriç, Dobriĉ, Dobrič, Dobričius, Dobrych, Dòbritx, Hadzi-Oghlu-Pazardzik, Hadži-Oghlu-Pazardžik, Khadzhioglu Bazardzhik, Khadzhioglu Pazardzhik, Ntomprits, Tolbuhin, Tolbukhin, dobeulichi, doburichi, duo bu li qi, dwbrch, dwbrych, dwbrytsh, dwbryz, Ντόμπριτς, Добрич, Добрыч, Դոբրիչ, דובריץ, دوبريتش, دوبرچ, دوبریچ, ドブリチ, 多布里奇, 도브리치
Population
94,831
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 34' N Latitude / 27° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359