Brazil
-03
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Santa Rosa, Brazil is 6:00 pm18:00 in La Verne, CA, USA

Santa Rosa to La Verne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Santa Rosa which corresponds to 8am-2pm in La Verne

10:00 pm22:00 (Santa Rosa, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (La Verne, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Santa Rosa, Brazil / 6:00 pm18:00 La Verne, CA, USA

Santa Rosa, Brazil La Verne, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Santa Rosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Rosa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SRA
Population
58,957
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' S Latitude / 54° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

La Verne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Verne Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
La Vern, La Verne, La Vurn, La-Vern, Lordsburg, POC, la bharna, la fyrny, la wrn kalyfrnya, Ла Верн, Ла Върн, Ла-Верн, لا فيرني, لا ورن، کالیفرنیا, ला भर्न
Population
32,681
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 06' N Latitude / 117° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1