CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Santa Rosa, Brazil is 11:00 pm23:00 in Longquan, China

Santa Rosa to Longquan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Santa Rosa which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Longquan

12:00 pm12:00 (Santa Rosa, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Longquan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Santa Rosa, Brazil / 11:00 pm23:00 Longquan, China

Santa Rosa, Brazil Longquan, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Santa Rosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santa Rosa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SRA
Population
58,957
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' S Latitude / 54° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Longquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
I-men, I-men-hsien, Longquan, Longquan Zhen, Luncjuan', Yimen, Yimen Xian, long quan, yi men, yi men xian, Лунцюань, 易门, 易门县, 龙泉
Population
91,534
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 40' N Latitude / 102° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86