Brazil
-03
Georgia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Santa Rosa, Brazil is 7:30 pm19:30 in Union City, GA, USA

Santa Rosa to Union City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Santa Rosa which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Union City

8:30 pm20:30 (Santa Rosa, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Union City, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Santa Rosa, Brazil / 7:30 pm19:30 Union City, GA, USA

Santa Rosa, Brazil Union City, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Santa Rosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Rosa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SRA
Population
58,957
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' S Latitude / 54° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Union City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Union City Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Junion-Siti, Юнион-Сити
Population
20,805
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 35' N Latitude / 84° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1