Brazil
-03
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Santa Rosa, Brazil is 5:30 pm17:30 in Kunri, Pakistan

Santa Rosa to Kunri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Santa Rosa which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Kunri

9:30 am09:30 (Santa Rosa, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Kunri, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Santa Rosa, Brazil / 5:30 pm17:30 Kunri, Pakistan

Santa Rosa, Brazil Kunri, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Santa Rosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Rosa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SRA
Population
58,957
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' S Latitude / 54° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kunri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kunri Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Kunri
Population
26,773
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 10' N Latitude / 69° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92