Brazil
-03
Russia
+04

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind
8:30 pm20:30 in Santa Rosa, Brazil is 3:30 am03:30 in Balashov, Russia

Santa Rosa to Balashov call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Santa Rosa which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Balashov

8:30 pm20:30 (Santa Rosa, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Balashov, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Santa Rosa, Brazil / 3:30 am03:30 Balashov, Russia

Santa Rosa, Brazil Balashov, Russia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Santa Rosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Rosa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SRA
Population
58,957
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' S Latitude / 54° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Balashov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
SAMT - Samara Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Samara Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balashov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Balachov, Balaschow, Balashou, Balashov, Balashovo, Balasjov, Balasov, Balasovas, Balaszow, Balaŝov, Balaşov, Balašov, Balašovas, Bałaszow, ba la shao fu, balashwf, Балашов, Балашоў, بالاشوف, 巴拉紹夫
Population
98,107
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 33' N Latitude / 43° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7