Brazil
-03
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Santa Rosa, Brazil is 9:30 am09:30 in Olenegorsk, Russia

Santa Rosa to Olenegorsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Santa Rosa which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Olenegorsk

3:30 am03:30 (Santa Rosa, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Olenegorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Santa Rosa, Brazil / 9:30 am09:30 Olenegorsk, Russia

Santa Rosa, Brazil Olenegorsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Santa Rosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Rosa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SRA
Population
58,957
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' S Latitude / 54° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Olenegorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Olenegorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Alenjagorsk, Olenegors'k, Olenegorsk, Olenegorsk i Murmansk oblast, Olenegorskas, Oleneqorsk, Oleniegorsk, Olenjegorsk, ao lie nie ge er si ke, awlnghwrsk, awlngwrsk awblast mwrmansk, Аленягорск, Оленегорск, Оленєгорськ, أولنغورسك, اولنگورسک، اوبلاست مورمانسک, 奧列涅戈爾斯克
Population
23,670
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
68° 08' N Latitude / 33° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7