Brazil
-03
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Santa Rosa, Brazil is 7:00 am07:00 in Bexley, United Kingdom

Santa Rosa to Bexley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Santa Rosa which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Bexley

3:00 am03:00 (Santa Rosa, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Bexley, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 am03:00 Santa Rosa, Brazil / 7:00 am07:00 Bexley, United Kingdom

Santa Rosa, Brazil Bexley, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Santa Rosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Rosa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SRA
Population
58,957
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' S Latitude / 54° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Bexley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bexley Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bexley, Bexley keruelet, Bexley kerület, London Borough of Bexley, Londonska opshtina Beksli, bksly, bykzly lndn, Лондонска општина Бексли, بکسلی, بیکزلی، لندن
Population
228,000
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 26' N Latitude / 0° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44