India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Santa Vitoria do Palmar, Brazil is 5:00 am05:00 in Ratia, India

Santa Vitoria do Palmar to Ratia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Santa Vitoria do Palmar which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Ratia

8:30 pm20:30 (Santa Vitoria do Palmar, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ratia, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Santa Vitoria do Palmar, Brazil / 5:00 am05:00 Ratia, India

Santa Vitoria do Palmar, Brazil Ratia, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Santa Vitoria do Palmar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Vitoria do Palmar Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CTQ, Santa Victoria, Santa Victoria do Palmar
Population
27,775
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 31' S Latitude / 53° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Ratia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ratia Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ratia, Ратиа
Population
26,524
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 41' N Latitude / 75° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91