Brazil
BST
India
IST

Time Difference

BST (Brasilia Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Santana de Parnaiba, Brazil is 11:30 pm23:30 in Gangakher, India

Santana de Parnaiba to Gangakher call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Santana de Parnaiba which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Gangakher

3:00 pm15:00 BST (Brasilia Standard Time) (Santana de Parnaiba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gangakher, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Santana de Parnaiba, Brazil / 11:30 pm23:30 Gangakher, India

Santana de Parnaiba, Brazil Gangakher, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Santana de Parnaiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time, currently in use.

Santana de Parnaiba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Parnahyba, Parnaiba, ParnaĆ­ba, Sant'Ana-de-Paranaiba, Sant'Ana-de-ParanaĆ­ba
Population
98,989
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 26' S Latitude / 46° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Gangakher Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gangakher Facts

Country
India
Population
46,366
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 58' N Latitude / 76° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91