BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind of BST (British Summer Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Santana de Parnaiba, Brazil is 1:00 pm13:00 in Sandbach, United Kingdom

Santana de Parnaiba to Sandbach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Santana de Parnaiba which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Sandbach

9:00 am09:00 (Santana de Parnaiba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Sandbach, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 am09:00 Santana de Parnaiba, Brazil / 1:00 pm13:00 Sandbach, United Kingdom

Santana de Parnaiba, Brazil Sandbach, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Santana de Parnaiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santana de Parnaiba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Parnahyba, Parnaiba, Parnaíba, Sant'Ana-de-Paranaiba, Sant'Ana-de-Paranaíba
Population
98,989
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 26' S Latitude / 46° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Sandbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sandbach Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
snbach, سنباچ
Population
17,976
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 08' N Latitude / 2° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44