Armenia
+04

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind
2:00 pm14:00 in Santana do Livramento, Brazil is 9:00 pm21:00 in Step'anavan, Armenia

Santana do Livramento to Step'anavan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Santana do Livramento which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Step'anavan

2:00 pm14:00 (Santana do Livramento, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Step'anavan, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Santana do Livramento, Brazil / 9:00 pm21:00 Step'anavan, Armenia

Santana do Livramento, Brazil Step'anavan, Armenia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Santana do Livramento Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santana do Livramento Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
LVB, Livramento, Sant'Anna do Livramento, Santana do Livramento, Santana-du-Livramentu, santana do libhramenato, sheng an na-li fu la men tu, sntnh dw lybrmntw, Сантана-ду-Ливраменту, סנטנה דו ליברמנטו, সান্টানা ডো লিভ্রামেনটো, サンタナ・ド・リヴラメント, 圣安娜-利弗拉门图
Population
89,694
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 53' S Latitude / 55° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Step'anavan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Step'anavan Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Dzhalalogly, Dzhelaloglu, Step'anavan, Stepahavan, Stepanavan, Stepanawan-Lori, Step’anavan, Степанаван, Ստեփանավան
Population
23,782
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 44° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374