Australia
AEDT

Time Difference

is 14 hours behind AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Santana do Livramento, Brazil is 3:30 am03:30 in Glenferrie, Australia

Santana do Livramento to Glenferrie call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Santana do Livramento which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Glenferrie

1:30 pm13:30 (Santana do Livramento, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Glenferrie, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Santana do Livramento, Brazil / 3:30 am03:30 Glenferrie, Australia

Santana do Livramento, Brazil Glenferrie, Australia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Santana do Livramento Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santana do Livramento Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
LVB, Livramento, Sant'Anna do Livramento, Santana do Livramento, Santana-du-Livramentu, santana do libhramenato, sheng an na-li fu la men tu, sntnh dw lybrmntw, Сантана-ду-Ливраменту, סנטנה דו ליברמנטו, সান্টানা ডো লিভ্রামেনটো, サンタナ・ド・リヴラメント, 圣安娜-利弗拉门图
Population
89,694
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 53' S Latitude / 55° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Glenferrie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Glenferrie Facts

Country
Australia
Population
21,177
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 49' S Latitude / 145° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61