Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Santana do Livramento, Brazil is 7:30 am07:30 in Hilchenbach, Germany

Santana do Livramento to Hilchenbach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Santana do Livramento which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Hilchenbach

2:30 am02:30 (Santana do Livramento, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Hilchenbach, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Santana do Livramento, Brazil / 7:30 am07:30 Hilchenbach, Germany

Santana do Livramento, Brazil Hilchenbach, Germany
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Santana do Livramento Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santana do Livramento Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
LVB, Livramento, Sant'Anna do Livramento, Santana do Livramento, Santana-du-Livramentu, santana do libhramenato, sheng an na-li fu la men tu, sntnh dw lybrmntw, Сантана-ду-Ливраменту, סנטנה דו ליברמנטו, সান্টানা ডো লিভ্রামেনটো, サンタナ・ド・リヴラメント, 圣安娜-利弗拉门图
Population
89,694
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 53' S Latitude / 55° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Hilchenbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hilchenbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gil'khenbakh, Hilchenbach, Khil'khenbakh, Khilkhenbakh, hylshnbakh, xi er xing ba he, Гільхенбах, Хилхенбах, Хильхенбах, هيلشنباخ, هیلشنباخ, 希尔兴巴赫
Population
16,467
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 59' N Latitude / 8° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49