Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
10:00 am10:00 in Santana do Livramento, Brazil is 8:00 am08:00 in Carmen De La Legua Reynoso, Peru

Santana do Livramento to Carmen De La Legua Reynoso call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Santana do Livramento which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Carmen De La Legua Reynoso

10:00 am10:00 (Santana do Livramento, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Carmen De La Legua Reynoso, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Santana do Livramento, Brazil / 8:00 am08:00 Carmen De La Legua Reynoso, Peru

Santana do Livramento, Brazil Carmen De La Legua Reynoso, Peru
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Santana do Livramento Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santana do Livramento Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
LVB, Livramento, Sant'Anna do Livramento, Santana do Livramento, Santana-du-Livramentu, santana do libhramenato, sheng an na-li fu la men tu, sntnh dw lybrmntw, Сантана-ду-Ливраменту, סנטנה דו ליברמנטו, সান্টানা ডো লিভ্রামেনটো, サンタナ・ド・リヴラメント, 圣安娜-利弗拉门图
Population
89,694
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 53' S Latitude / 55° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Carmen De La Legua Reynoso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carmen De La Legua Reynoso Facts

Country
Peru
Population
41,863
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 03' S Latitude / 77° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51