AZOST
Azores Summer Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind of Azores Summer Time
3:30 am03:30 in Sao Borja, Brazil is 6:30 am06:30 in AZOST

Sao Borja to AZOST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Sao Borja which corresponds to 11am-6pm in AZOST

3:30 am03:30 (Sao Borja, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Azores Summer Time (AZOST). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Sao Borja, Brazil / 6:30 am06:30 AZOST

Sao Borja, Brazil AZOST
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Sao Borja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Borja Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JBS, San-Borkha, Sao Borja, São Borja, Сан-Борха
Population
59,613
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 39' S Latitude / 56° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55