IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Sao Borja, Brazil is 10:30 am10:30 in Narasapur, India

Sao Borja to Narasapur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Sao Borja which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Narasapur

2:00 am02:00 (Sao Borja, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Narasapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 am02:00 Sao Borja, Brazil / 10:30 am10:30 Narasapur, India

Sao Borja, Brazil Narasapur, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Sao Borja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Borja Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JBS, San-Borkha, Sao Borja, São Borja, Сан-Борха
Population
59,613
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 39' S Latitude / 56° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Narasapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Narasapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Narasapur, Narasapuram, Narsapur, na er sa pu er, naracapuram mantalam, narasapuram, narasapuram mandala, نراساپور، مغربی گوداوری ضلع, नरसापुरं मण्डल, ନାରସାପୁରମ୍, நரசாபுரம் மண்டலம், నరసాపురం, 纳尔萨普尔
Population
59,306
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 26' N Latitude / 81° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91