JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Sao Borja, Brazil is 5:30 pm17:30 in Shimoda, Japan

Sao Borja to Shimoda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Sao Borja which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Shimoda

5:30 am05:30 (Sao Borja, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Shimoda, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Sao Borja, Brazil / 5:30 pm17:30 Shimoda, Japan

Sao Borja, Brazil Shimoda, Japan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Sao Borja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Borja Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JBS, San-Borkha, Sao Borja, São Borja, Сан-Борха
Population
59,613
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 39' S Latitude / 56° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Shimoda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shimoda Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shimoda, Simoda, Simoda-chhi, Simoda-chhī, Syimoda, shymwda, shymwda shyzwywka, simoda si, xia tian, xia tian shi, Ŝimoda, Şimoda, Симода, Сімода, Шимода, شيمودا, شیمودا، شیزوئوکا, 下田, 下田市, 시모다 시
Population
26,704
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 40' N Latitude / 138° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81