L
Lima Time Zone
GMT +11

Time Difference

is 14 hours behind of Lima Time Zone
8:30 pm20:30 in Sao Borja, Brazil is 10:30 am10:30 in L

Sao Borja to L call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Sao Borja which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in L

8:30 pm20:30 (Sao Borja, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 Lima Time Zone (L). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Sao Borja, Brazil / 10:30 am10:30 L

Sao Borja, Brazil L
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Sao Borja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Borja Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JBS, San-Borkha, Sao Borja, São Borja, Сан-Борха
Population
59,613
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 39' S Latitude / 56° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55