NFT
Norfolk Time
GMT +11:30

Time Difference

is 14 hours and 30 minutes behind of Norfolk Time
8:30 am08:30 in Sao Borja, Brazil is 11:00 pm23:00 in NFT

Sao Borja to NFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Sao Borja which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in NFT

8:30 am08:30 (Sao Borja, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 Norfolk Time (NFT). Offset UTC +11:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Sao Borja, Brazil / 11:00 pm23:00 NFT

Sao Borja, Brazil NFT
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Sao Borja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Borja Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JBS, San-Borkha, Sao Borja, São Borja, Сан-Борха
Population
59,613
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 39' S Latitude / 56° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55