MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Sao Borja, Brazil is 8:00 am08:00 in Kupchino, Russia

Sao Borja to Kupchino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Sao Borja which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kupchino

2:00 am02:00 (Sao Borja, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kupchino, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Sao Borja, Brazil / 8:00 am08:00 Kupchino, Russia

Sao Borja, Brazil Kupchino, Russia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Sao Borja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Borja Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JBS, San-Borkha, Sao Borja, São Borja, Сан-Борха
Population
59,613
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 39' S Latitude / 56° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kupchino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kupchino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kupchi, Kupchino, Kupsila, Купчино
Population
54,198
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 51' N Latitude / 30° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7