Brazil
-03
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Sao Carlos, Brazil is 10:30 am10:30 in Ibia, Brazil

Sao Carlos to Ibia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Sao Carlos which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ibia

10:30 am10:30 (Sao Carlos, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Ibia, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Sao Carlos, Brazil / 10:30 am10:30 Ibia, Brazil

Sao Carlos, Brazil Ibia, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Sao Carlos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Carlos Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
QSC, San Karlosas, San-Karlos, San-Karlus, Sao Carlos, Sao Carlos do Pinhal, Sao Karlos, São Carlos, São Carlos do Pinhal, Urbs Carlopolitana, sa'o karlosa, sangkaleulluseu, saw karlws, sheng ka luo si, Сан-Карлос, Сан-Карлус, Сао Карлос, ساو كارلوس, ساو کارلوس, সাও কার্লোস, 聖卡洛斯, 상카를루스
Population
205,035
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 01' S Latitude / 47° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Ibia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ibia Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Pedro d'Alcantara, São Pedro d'Alcantara
Population
18,428
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 28' S Latitude / 46° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55