Brazil
-03
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Sao Felix do Xingu, Brazil is 7:00 am07:00 in 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel

Sao Felix do Xingu to 'Ar'ara BaNegev call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Sao Felix do Xingu which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in 'Ar'ara BaNegev

1:00 am01:00 (Sao Felix do Xingu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) ('Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Sao Felix do Xingu, Brazil / 7:00 am07:00 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel

Sao Felix do Xingu, Brazil 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Sao Felix do Xingu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Felix do Xingu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SXX, Sao Felix, São Felix
Population
16,477
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 38' S Latitude / 51° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

'Ar'ara BaNegev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

'Ar'ara BaNegev Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ar'arat an-Naqab, Ar`ara BaNegev, Aroer, Ar‘ara BaNegev, `Ar`ara BaNegev, ʻareʻarah banegeb, ʿrʿrt‎, עַרְעָרָה בַּנֶּגֶב, ערערה בנגב, عرعرة‎, ‘Ar‘ara BaNegev
Population
17,640
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 09' N Latitude / 35° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972