AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT +11

Time Difference

is 15 hours behind of AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil is 3:00 am03:00 in Bankstown, Australia

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira to Bankstown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Bankstown

12:00 pm12:00 (Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Bankstown, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil / 3:00 am03:00 Bankstown, Australia

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil Bankstown, Australia
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SJL, Sao Gabriel, São Gabriel
Population
15,231
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 07' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Bankstown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bankstown Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
BWU, Bankstown, bankusutaun, バンクスタウン
Population
32,399
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 55' S Latitude / 151° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61