California, USA
PST

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil is 1:30 am01:30 in Parlier, CA, USA

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira to Parlier call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Parlier

5:30 am05:30 (Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Parlier, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil / 1:30 am01:30 Parlier, CA, USA

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil Parlier, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SJL, Sao Gabriel, São Gabriel
Population
15,231
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 07' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Parlier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Parlier Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Parlir, Parliur, barlyr, pa li ye, parliyah, parlyr kalyfrnya, Парлир, Парлиър, بارلير, پارلیر، کالیفرنیا, पार्लियः, 帕利耶
Population
15,138
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 36' N Latitude / 119° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1