Georgia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil is 9:00 pm21:00 in Belvedere Park, GA, USA

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira to Belvedere Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Belvedere Park

9:00 pm21:00 (Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Belvedere Park, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil / 9:00 pm21:00 Belvedere Park, GA, USA

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil Belvedere Park, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SJL, Sao Gabriel, São Gabriel
Population
15,231
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 07' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Belvedere Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Belvedere Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Population
15,152
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 45' N Latitude / 84° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1