Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil is 2:00 am02:00 in Potsdam, Germany

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira to Potsdam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Potsdam

8:00 pm20:00 (Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Potsdam, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil / 2:00 am02:00 Potsdam, Germany

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil Potsdam, Germany
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SJL, Sao Gabriel, São Gabriel
Population
15,231
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 07' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Potsdam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Potsdam Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Poczdam, Podstupim, Postupim, Potsdam, Potsdamo, Poztupimi, bo ci tan, pocheudam, potsudamu, pwtsdm, Πότσδαμ, Потсдам, פוטסדאם, פוטסדם, ポツダム, 波茨坦, 포츠담
Population
145,292
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 23' N Latitude / 13° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49