Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil is 1:30 pm13:30 in Samarinda, Indonesia

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira to Samarinda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Samarinda

1:30 am01:30 (Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Samarinda, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil / 1:30 pm13:30 Samarinda, Indonesia

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil Samarinda, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SJL, Sao Gabriel, São Gabriel
Population
15,231
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 07' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Samarinda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Samarinda Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Batoeng Panggol, Kota Samarinda, Kuta Samarinda, Kutha Samarinda, SRI, Samarinda, Samarynda, camarinta, sa ma rin da, samalinda, samarinda, samarynda, sha ma lin da, Самаринда, Самарында, ساماريندا, ساماریندا, سامارینڈا, சமாரிண்டா, ซามารินดา, サマリンダ, 沙馬林達, 사마린다
Population
355,160
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 29' S Latitude / 117° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62