Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil is 3:30 pm15:30 in Miyoshi, Japan

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira to Miyoshi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Miyoshi

2:30 am02:30 (Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Miyoshi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil / 3:30 pm15:30 Miyoshi, Japan

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil Miyoshi, Japan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SJL, Sao Gabriel, São Gabriel
Population
15,231
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 07' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Miyoshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Miyoshi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Mijoshi, Mijosi, Miyoshi, Miyosi, miyosi si, mywshy, mywshy hyrwshyma, san ci, san ci shi, Миёси, Миёши, Мійосі, میوشي, میوشی، هیروشیما, 三次, 三次市, 미요시 시
Population
39,257
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 132° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81