Time Difference

is 12 hours behind of
5:30 pm17:30 in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil is 5:30 am05:30 in Kepala Batas, Malaysia

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira to Kepala Batas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Kepala Batas

5:30 pm17:30 (Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Kepala Batas, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil / 5:30 am05:30 Kepala Batas, Malaysia

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil Kepala Batas, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SJL, Sao Gabriel, São Gabriel
Population
15,231
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 07' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kepala Batas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kepala Batas Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kapala Batas, Kepala Batas
Population
17,131
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 31' N Latitude / 100° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60